Joo Jin Mo - Baseball Boy

Joo Jin Mo - Baseball Boy / Playboy 13

Name: 주진모 / Joo Jin Mo (Ju Jin-mo)
Real name: 박진태 / Park Jin Tae
Profession: Actor
Birthdate: 1974-Aug-11
Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea
Height: 180cm
Weight: 70kg
Star sign: Leo
Blood type: O
Family: 3 older sisters
Hobbies: fishing, electric guitar and baseball
Recognitions:
* The 45th Baeksang Arts Awards: “Best Leading Actor” for “A Frozen Flower” (2009)
* The 18th Blue Dragon: “Best Actor” Nomination for “A Love” (2007)
* Daejong Award: “Best Supporting Actor” for “Happy End” (2000)

Do You Know A Brand New Forum Had Just Been Added To the Garden?

Post to Twitter Tweet This Post

11 Responses to “Jin Mo’s Profile”

  1. Thyngyan says:

    He just having exceptional acting ability.

  2. april says:

    Joo Jin Moo is Versatile actor.I want to watch all of his movie & drama

  3. nisru says:

    WIND OF combative possible BE RAIN stubborn possible MY HEART THERE OBSTİNATE AS İF THE HARBOR Just as in EYE PEACE LIKE …….MY LOVE,MY LİFE JJM

  4. Fon says:

    ฉันชอบคุณมากๆเลย jo jin mo อยากไปประเทศเกาหลีจังเลย แต่พูดภาษาเกาหลีไม่เป็น ฉันเป็นคน Thailan

  5. Yasmein says:

    Your voice is incredible especially when you roar at people … you are really a Leo

  6. Tin Nwe Aye says:

    I love Park Jin Tae at the bottom of my heart :D (MYANMAR) Sa Ra Ngal

  7. Tin Nwe Aye says:

    Welcome to “Golden Land Myanmar”

  8. Sona says:

    Hi, Jin Mo… I love your movies. You are superb in them. Wish you All the best in your future movies… And keep smiling… When you smile, you look amazing.

  9. Sonakshi says:

    Hi, Jin Mo… I love your movies. Wish you All The Best for your future movies. Always keep smiling….., take care

  10. jamal says:

    Joo Jin-Mo is the real meaning of HOT and SEXY.
    You’ve got it all baby… I LOVE YOU!

  11. jamal says:

    Happy New Year everyone, especially Joo Jin Mo.

Leave a Reply